News

10 YEAR DIVISION GRADING FRIDAY 09 MAR 4:30PM - 7:00PM

Northern Suburbs Netball Association, Thu Mar 8, 2018 12:30PM

FRIDAY 09 MARCH - 10 YEAR DIVISION GRADING

 

REMINDERS:

  • Every Team Year Division team MUST ATTEND
  • ROUND 1 commences at 4:30pm
  • Every team to supply their own PLAYERS, UMPIRE, BALL, POSITION BIBS OR PATCHES and TEAM SCORER
  • Players to be in CLUB Uniforms or similar attire.
  • No jewellery or piercings which includes NO EARRINGS. They must be removed, or the player will not be permitted to play on Court.
  • Umpires are to use full rules as this is not Net Set Go (no more modified rulings)
  • There are SIX Divisions (6) which means A, B, C, D, E & F.
  • Everyone will play a minimum of 3 games and hen there will be a short break for the graders to review. Some teams will be asked to play on and some may be released to go home.
  • Games will played as 2 x 7 minute halves with 1 minute at half time and 2 minutes between games.
  • Rounds will be one on and then one off so teams could play either Rounds 1, 3, 5 or Rounds 2, 4, 6 etc
  • There will be a coffee van at the venue.
  • The Venue is at the Bi-Centennial Netball Courts, Small St Willoughby. (behind the Willoughby Leisure Centre)
  • NOTE: Not ALL PARENTS have to be there, so we recommend to perhaps CAR POOL. Plus, we request that you PARK ON THE LOWER CAR PARK FIRST.

 

Your teams are listed below, draw available via Main Menu - 10 Yr Grading Fri 09 March

RED – ROUND 1

BLUE - ROUND 2

YELLOW- ROUND 1

ORANGE- ROUND 2

GREEN- ROUND 1

PINK- ROUND 2

Courts 3,4,5,6

Courts 3,4,5,6

Courts 7,8,9, 10

Courts 7,8,9,10

Courts 11,12,15,16

Courts 11,12,15,16

LCPS 10

LCPS 11

LCPS 12

LCPS 13

LC West 07

Loreto 59

Loreto 56

Mosman 35

LC West 06

Mosman 37

Loreto 58

Mosman 40

Mosman 33

Northbridge 16

Loreto 57

Mosman 38

Mosman 39

Northbridge 18

Mosman 34

St Michaels 06

NSJ 09

NSJ 10

NSJ 11

Redlands 14

NSJ 08

Mosman 36

Rangers 17

Northbridge 17

Roseville 13

Sacred Heart 07

Roseville 11

Sacred Heart

Greenwich 07

Redlands 13

STNC 05

WPS 11

Greenwich 06

STNC 04

Roseville 12

St Michaels 07

St Michaels 08

WilloughbyUtd 21

WPS 07

WPS 08

Sacred Heart 06

WPS 10

WPS 09

Rangers 18


All information has been sent to each Junior Club Secretary.

 

Last updated: Sunday March 11, 2018 8:56AM